List of Deans

List of Deans


1
Professor Luang Boribal Buribandh

Year 1955 – 1961

2
Professor M.C. Suphadradis Diskul

2 April 1965 – 18 March 1973
19 March 1973 – 25 June 1975

3
Assistant Professor Captain Senee Wilawan

26 June 2518 – 3 March 1978

4
Emeritus Professor KhunYing Khaisri Sri-Aroon

4 March 1978 – 3 March 1982

5
Mr. Poot Veraprasert

4 March 1982 – 31 May 1984
17 October 1986 – 30 September 1990

6
Advisory Professor Dr. Chamlong Saraphatneuk

1 June 1984 – 16 October 1986

7
Mr. Veerapan Malaipan


1 October 1990 – 30 September 1992

8
Emeritus Professor Dr. Phasuk Intrawut

October 1992 – 6 October 1996
7 October 2000 – 6 October 2004

9
Assistant Professor Phibun Supphakitwilekhakan

7 October 1996 – 6 October 2000

10
Associate Professor Surapol Natapintu

7 October 2004 – 6 October 2008

11
Professor Sayan Praicharnjit

1 October 2010 – 28 February 2011

12
Assistant Professor Penpan Jarernporn

1 March 2011 – 30 April 2013

13
Assistant Professor Chawalit Khaokhiew

14 November 2013 – Present